Language

current position:Home >Press Release>OptiWorks will launch 850/1310 Octo-2x2 Switch
OptiWorks will launch 850/1310 Octo-2x2 Switch
1/28/2016 2:43:54 PM

850/1310 Octo-2x2 OM3 Switch is one of  the most develop main products,OptiWorks will launch Octo-2x2  Switch in first half year 2016


Features & Applications


Features
Applications
850 Octo-2x2 Switch
1310 Octo-2x2 Switch
850 Octo-2x2 Switch
1310 Octo-2x2 Switch
Low insertion loss
Low insertion loss
Optical network
Optical network
Compact size and low cost
Compact size and low cost
Optical protection
Optical protection
OM3 multimode fiber
SMF-28e+
Optical signal road
Optical signal road
Bypass application
Bypass application
Configurable Optical Add/Drop
Configurable Optical Add/Drop
High stability
High stability
 
 


Spec

 

Parameters
850nm Octo-2x2 by pass Switch
1310 Octo-2×2 Bypass Switch
Unit
Operating Wavelength
850
1310±20
nm
Insertion Loss
Typ:0.8 Max:1.2
Typ:0.8 Max:1.2
dB
Switch Time
=10
=10
ms
Crosstalk
MM=35
=50
dB
Return Loss
MM=35
=50
dB
Repeatability
=±0.05
=±0.05
dB
Power supply
5.0 or 3.3
5.0
V
Lifetime
=107
=107
Time
Switch type
Non-latching
Non-latching
/
Transmission Power
=500
=500
mW
Fiber Type
/
SMF-28e+
/
Fiber Length
/
0.5±0.05
m
Connector Type
/
LC/UPC
/
Operating Temperature
-20~+70
-20~+70
°C
Storage Temperature
-40~+85
-40~+85
°C
Dimension
(L)39.2×(W)21.5×(H)14.5(±0.2)
(L)39.2×(W)21.5×(H)14.5(±0.2)
mm


News

service hotline
+1-510-438-4560

US Headquarters:47211 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA. 94538

Fax:+1-510-252-1178

Email:sales@optiworks.com